Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage / Coldwell Banker Realty / Karen Ringquist
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage / Coldwell Banker Realty / Karen Ringquist 1120 Nottingham Lane Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
Sold on 07/25/2019
$335,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/25/2019
07/25/2019
Taxes
$8,185(2017)
$8,185(2017)
Lot Size
8,751 SQFT
8,751 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1970
1970
School District
211,54
211,54
County
Cook County
Cook County
Community
Highlands
Highlands
Listed By
Mehdi Beheshti-Dehcordi, Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage
Karen Ringquist, Coldwell Banker Realty
Karen Ringquist, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:24 PM CDT
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 23 2026 at 10:24 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
School Information
- Elementary School: Macarthur Elementary School
- Middle School: Eisenhower Junior High School
- High School: Hoffman Estates High School
$ (+/-)
Apr 29, 2019
Price Changed
$350,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 29, 2019
Price Changed
$360,000
-1%
-$5,000
Feb 25, 2019
Price Changed
$365,000
-2%
-$7,500
Jan 16, 2019
Listed
$372,500
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 17:24. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.