Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Brokerocity Inc
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Brokerocity Inc 35W457 Country School Road West Dundee, IL 60118
Sold on 01/06/2020
$300,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/06/2020
01/06/2020
Taxes
$8,762(2018)
$8,762(2018)
Lot Size
1.87 acres
1.87 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1964
1964
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
300
300
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 23 2026 at 11:42 PM CDT
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 23 2026 at 11:42 PM CDT
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Hardwood Floors
- Refrigerator
- Dishwasher
- Microwave
- Oven/Range
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- 1st Floor Full Bath
Kitchen
- Pantry-Closet
Lot Information
- Wooded
- Mature Trees
Property Features
- Fireplace: 1
- Fireplace: Living Room
- Foundation: Concrete
Heating and Cooling
- Gas
- 2+ Sep Heating Systems
$ (+/-)
Sep 23, 2019
Price Changed
$309,500
-3%
-$10,000
Aug 22, 2019
Price Changed
$319,500
-2%
-$5,400
Jul 09, 2019
Price Changed
$324,900
-4%
-$15,000
Jun 27, 2019
Price Changed
$339,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 06, 2019
Listed
$349,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 18:42. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.