Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Ringquist, Coldwell Banker Realty
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Karen Ringquist, Coldwell Banker Realty 291 Addison Road Wood Dale, IL 60191
Sold on 03/27/2018
$276,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
03/27/2018
03/27/2018
Taxes
$5,540(2016)
$5,540(2016)
Lot Size
0.85 acres
0.85 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
1954
School District
7,108
7,108
County
DuPage County
DuPage County
Listed By
Karen Ringquist, Coldwell Banker Realty
Source
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:35 AM CDT
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 24 2026 at 12:35 AM CDT
Bathroom Details
Interior Features
- Hardwood Floors
- Dishwasher
- Oven/Range
- Dryer
- Washer
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- 1st Floor Full Bath
- All Stainless Steel Kitchen Appliances
- High End Refrigerator
Kitchen
- Eating Area-Table Space
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Feb 14, 2018
Price Changed
$279,900
-6%
-$18,000
Dec 05, 2017
Price Changed
$297,900
-5%
-$16,900
Oct 09, 2017
Price Changed
$314,800
-7%
-$24,700
Sep 15, 2017
Listed
$339,500
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/23/2026 19:35. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.